NorMan Midget AA HockeyNorMan Midget AA Hockey
print version

Norway House Northstars

Team Colors : Home : Green    Away : White

Norway House Northstars Goalie Stats : 2017/18
# Name Games Min W L T Goals GAA Shots Saves Save % SO PIM
0 Edward McLeod 0 577 7 3 0 60 6.24 341 281 0.824 0 0

Norway House Northstars Player Stats : 2017/18
# P Name Games Goals Assists Points PIM PPG SHG
0 F Raheen Muswagon 712324800
0 F Roman Muminawatim 9111223400
0 F Kashtin Ducharme 10139222000
0 F Ronald Muskego 965111000
0 F Theorin Folster 103581000
0 F Chance Queskekapow 105273100
0 F Dennis Scatch 10347400
0 F Gabriel Menow 80665300
0 F Kaden Munroe 102462300
0 F Troy Muswagon 73363300
0 F Ashton Anderson 5415400
0 F Kirsten Dixon 9145000
0 F Dylan Folster 102246200
15 F Tim Folster 6314200
21 F Alfred Balfour 5213000
77 F Richard Ducharme 22131700
0 F Willard Mowatt 6033200
0 F Dudley Halcrow 4000000
0 G Edward McLeod 0000000
5 F Jase Robinson 1000000
0 F Hunter Simpson 80004800
TOTALS 6186 147331 00
TEAM :
GF per game = 5.6     GA per Game = 5.5     PIM per game = 30.1
Powerplay = 0 %     Penalty Kill = 100%
Powerplay Goals= 0    Powerplay Attempts = 72   
Penalty Kill goals against 0    Penalty Kill Attempts = 83    


Points Pie Chart
Click on Goals, Assists, Points, PIM, PPG, SHG in table heading above for other charts.

Norway House Northstars    Schedule    2017/18
Num Date Time Location Home H Score V Score Visitor
1 Mon-Oct 30 7:30pmCross Lake Sports Complex Cross Lake Islanders 62Norway House Northstars
2 Thu-Nov 02 7:30pmKinosao Sipi Multipex Norway House Northstars 9 ot8Cross Lake Islanders
3 Sat-Nov 04 7:30pmKinosao Sipi Multipex Norway House Northstars 65Thompson King Miners
4 Sun-Nov 05 1:30pmKinosao Sipi Multipex Norway House Northstars 118Split Lake Eagles
5 Sat-Nov 18 1:30pmKinosao Sipi Multipex Norway House NorthstarsSplit Lake Eagles
6 Sun-Nov 19 1:30pmKinosao Sipi Multipex Norway House NorthstarsThompson King Miners
7 Sun-Nov 26 1:00pmCA Nesbitt / Gordon Beard Thompson King Miners 93Norway House Northstars
8 Sat-Dec 02 7:30pmCross Lake Sports Complex Cross Lake Islanders 95Norway House Northstars
9 Sun-Dec 03 1:30pmKinosao Sipi Multipex Norway House Northstars6 7Cross Lake Islanders
10 Fri-Dec 08 8:00pmCA Nesbitt / Gordon Beard Thompson King Miners3 7Norway House Northstars
11 Sat-Dec 09 12:00pmMCA Split Lake Eagles3 8Norway House Northstars
12 Sat-Dec 09 4:30pmMCA Split Lake Eagles0 1Norway House Northstars
13 Sat-Dec 16 7:30pmKinosao Sipi Multipex Norway House Northstars 4 ot3Thompson King Miners
14 Sun-Dec 17 1:30pmKinosao Sipi Multipex Norway House NorthstarsSplit Lake Eagles
15 Sat-Jan 06 7:30pmKinosao Sipi Multipex Norway House NorthstarsCross Lake Islanders
16 Sun-Jan 07 1:30pmCross Lake Sports Complex Cross Lake IslandersNorway House Northstars
17 Sat-Jan 13 1:30pmCA Nesbitt / Gordon Beard Thompson King MinersNorway House Northstars
18 Sun-Jan 14 1:30pmMCA Split Lake EaglesNorway House Northstars
Underlined scores indicate an Overtime Game.


   Head back to school in style with officially-licensed NHL dorm accessories     Online Ice and Inline Hockey Equipment     Hockey Goalies find what they need to play at GoalieMonkey. Click Here!
Admin Login                                                                                                                                         Want Ads Removed?